Home > Celebrity > P > Phil Collins > Phil Collins Profile

Phil Collins Profile

Phil Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Pop & adult-contemporary singer

Birth Name :

Philip David Charles Collins

Birth Date :

January 30, 1951

Birth Place :

Chiswick, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "No Jacket Required" (1985)

Phil Collins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop & adult-contemporary singer

Popular for

Album "No Jacket Required" (1985)

Phil Collins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Philip David Charles Collins

Birth Date

January 30, 1951

Birth Place

Chiswick, London, England, UK

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Phil Collins Family


Mother

June Collins

Spouse

Andrea Bertorelli (27-Sep-75 - ?), Jill Tavelman (4-Aug-84 - 1996), Orianne Cevey (since 24-Jul-99)

Son

Nicholas Grev Austin (b. 21-Apr-01), Simon (b. 1976)

Daughter

Joely Collins (adopted, b. 8-Aug-72), Joely (b. 1973), Lily (b. 1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Phil Collins Pictures


Phil Collins Presents His New Album 'Going Back'
Genesis Band Members Tony Banks, Phil Collins and Mike Rutherford Pose for a Photocall
Opening Night for Broadway's Beautiful: The Carole King Musical - Arrivals
Phil Collins Promotes His New Album 'Going Back'
Mojo Honours List - Press Room