Home > Celebrity > P > Phil Collins > Phil Collins Filmography

Phil Collins Filmography

Phil Collins

Profile


Famous as :

Pop & adult-contemporary singer

Birth Name :

Philip David Charles Collins

Birth Date :

January 30, 1951

Birth Place :

Chiswick, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "No Jacket Required" (1985)
808 Info808 (2015)
stars as Himself


Tommy and Quadrophenia Live: The Who (2005) - VI
stars as Uncle Ernie


The Jungle Book 2 InfoThe Jungle Book 2 (2003)
stars as Lucky the Vulture


Balto (1995)
stars as Muk and Luk


Calliope (1994)
stars as Jackson Dover


Frauds (1993)
stars as Roland Copping


And the Band Played On (1993) - TM
stars as Eddie Papasano


Hook (1991)
stars as Inspector Good


Buster (1988)
stars as Buster Edwards


Calamity the Cow (1967)
stars as Mike Lucas


A Hard Day's Night (1964)
stars as Seated fan with necktie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015