Home > Celebrity > P > Peta Wilson > Peta Wilson Awards

Peta Wilson Awards

Peta Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Peta Gia Wilson

Birth Date :

November 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Nikita in TV series "La Femme Nikita" (1997)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

1998

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Genre TV Actress for La Femme Nikita (1997)

Gemini Awards


1999

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role (for episode "Cat and Mouse") for La Femme Nikita (1997)

1998

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role for La Femme Nikita (1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peta Wilson Pictures


The Queen Los Angeles Premiere