Home > Celebrity > P > Peta Wilson > Peta Wilson Profile

Peta Wilson Profile

Peta Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Peta Gia Wilson

Birth Date :

November 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Nikita in TV series "La Femme Nikita" (1997)

Peta Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Nikita in TV series "La Femme Nikita" (1997)

Peta Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peta Gia Wilson

Birth Date

November 18, 1970

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Catholic school in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Peta Wilson Family


Father

Darcy Wilson

Mother

Karlene White

Brother

Rob Wilson (army truck driver)

Relation

Damian Harris (director, since 1997)

Son

Marlowe (b. Feb-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peta Wilson Pictures


The Queen Los Angeles Premiere