Home > Celebrity > P > Peta Wilson > Peta Wilson Filmography

Peta Wilson Filmography

Peta Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Peta Gia Wilson

Birth Date :

November 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Nikita in TV series "La Femme Nikita" (1997)
Errand_boy (2010)
stars as Genie


Malibu Shark Attack (2009) - TM
stars as Heather


Beautiful InfoBeautiful (2009)
stars as Sherrie Hobson


Gardens of the Night InfoGardens of the Night (2008)
stars as Sarah


Superman Returns InfoSuperman Returns (2006)
stars as Bobbie-Faye


False Pretenses (2004) - TM
stars as Dianne/Dee Dee


The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen InfoThe League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) aka The League
stars as Mina Harker


Joe and Max (2002) - TM
stars as Anny Ondra


Other People (2001) - TM
stars as Harriet Stone


A Girl Thing (2001) - TV
stars as Alex


Mercy (2000)
stars as Vickie Kittrie


One of Our Own (1997) aka Denver P.D.: One of Our Own
stars as Cpl. Jennifer Vaughn


La Femme Nikita (1997) - TV aka Nikita
stars as Nikita, 'Josephine'


Vanishing Point (1997) - TM
stars as Motorcycle girl


Woman Undone (1996) - TM
stars as Receptionist


Loser (1996)
stars as Alyssha Rourke


Naked Jane (1995)


The Sadness of Sex (1995)
stars as Girl of His Dreams


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015