Home > Celebrity > P > Peri Gilpin > Peri Gilpin Profile

Peri Gilpin Profile

Peri Gilpin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Date :

May 27, 1961

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roz Doyle in TV Series "Frasier" (1993-2004)

Peri Gilpin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Roz Doyle in TV Series "Frasier" (1993-2004)

Peri Gilpin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Date

May 27, 1961

Birth Place

Waco, Texas, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Skyline High School at Texas
  • Attended Dallas Theater Center, Dallas, Texas
  • Attended University of Texas at Austin, Austin, Texas
  • Attended British-American Academy, London, England

Peri Gilpin Family


Father

Jim O'Brien (d. 25-Sep-83)

Mother

Sandra Jo Hauck

Brother

Marc Gilpin (actor, step)

Sister

Patti Jo Wynne (b. 7-Mar-63), April Gilpin (actress, step)

Spouse

Christian Vincent (painter, since 31-jul-99)

Daughter

Ava Vincent (twin, b. 7-May-04), Stella Vincent (twin, b. 7-May-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peri Gilpin Pictures


Premiere of Atonement - Arrivals
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals
Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know
The 35th Annual Gracie Awards Gala
Disney ABC Television Summer Press Junket
The 35th Annual Gracie Awards Gala
Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know
Les Girls 8 to Benefit The National Breast Cancer Coalition Fund
Disney ABC Television Summer Press Junket