Home > Celebrity > P > Peri Gilpin > Peri Gilpin Filmography

Peri Gilpin Filmography

Peri Gilpin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Date :

May 27, 1961

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roz Doyle in TV Series "Frasier" (1993-2004)
Make It or Break It InfoMake It or Break It (2009) - TV
stars as Kim Keeler


Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron (2007) - TM
stars as Professor Kate Corrigan (voice)


Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness (2007) - TM
stars as Erin


Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms (2006) - TM
stars as Professor Kate Corrigan (voice)


For the Love of a Child (2006) - TM
stars as Sara


Women of a Certain Age (2006) - TM
stars as Dianne


Thru the Moebius Strip (2005)
stars as Caroline Weir (voice)


Uncommon Sense (2005) - TM
stars as Tracy


Danny Phantom (2004) - TV
stars as Desiree


King of the Hill InfoKing of the Hill (2003) - TV
stars as Gwen St. James


Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001) aka Fainaru fantaji (Japan)
stars as Jane (voice)


Laughter on the 23rd Floor (2001) - TM
stars as Carol Wyman


How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog (2000) aka Mad Dogs and Englishmen
stars as Debra Salhany


Spring Forward (1999)
stars as Georgia


Superman (1998) - TV aka Superman: The Animated Series
stars as Volcana


Hercules (1998) - TV aka Disney's Hercules
stars as Hecate


The Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story (1998) - VI
stars as Raksha the Wolf (voice)


The Lionhearts (1998) - TV
stars as Lana Lionheart


The Secret She Carried (1996) - TM
stars as Ellen Hayward


Fight for Justice: The Nancy Conn Story (1995) - TM
stars as Charlotte Parks


Frasier (1993) - TV
stars as Roz Doyle


Flesh 'n' Blood (1992) - TV
stars as Irene


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015