Home > Celebrity > P > Peri Gilpin > Peri Gilpin Awards

Peri Gilpin Awards

Peri Gilpin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Date :

May 27, 1961

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Roz Doyle in TV Series "Frasier" (1993-2004)

Gracie Allen Awards


2010

Won Gracie Award
category Outstanding Female Actor in a Supporting Role in a Drama Series for Make It or Break It (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

2000

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

1997

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

1996

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

1995

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)
shared with Kelsey Grammer; Jane Leeves; John Mahoney

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Frasier (1993) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peri Gilpin Pictures


Motherhood: A benefit for Maternal Fetal Care International
Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know
Motherhood: A benefit for Maternal Fetal Care International
The 35th Annual Gracie Awards Gala
Premiere of Atonement - Arrivals
Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know
Autism Speaks 6th Annual Acts of Love - Arrivals
Disney ABC Television Summer Press Junket
Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals