Home > Celebrity > P > Peri Gilpin

Peri Gilpin

Peri Gilpin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Peri Kay Oldham

Birth Date :

May 27, 1961

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Christian Vincent (painter, since 31-jul-99)

Claim to fame :

As Roz Doyle in TV Series "Frasier" (1993-2004)

Latest News


'CSI' Finds D.B. Russell's Wife in 'Frasier' Alumna Peri Gilpin

April 06, 2012 06:34:15 GMT

"" will stage a "Cheers" reunion later this season, pairing up D.B. Russell and Peri Gilpin. The latter has just been cast to tackle a multiepisode arc as the wife of 's Russell.
...

Picture Gallery


Peri Gilpin in The 35th Annual Gracie Awards Gala - peri-gilpin-35th-annual-gracie-awards-gala-01 Peri Gilpin in The 35th Annual Gracie Awards Gala - peri-gilpin-35th-annual-gracie-awards-gala-02 Peri Gilpin in Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals - peri-gilpin-disney-s-abc-summer-press-tour-party-01 Peri Gilpin in Disney's ABC Television Group Summer Press Tour Party - Arrivals - peri-gilpin-disney-s-abc-summer-press-tour-party-02 Peri Gilpin in Disney ABC Television Summer Press Junket - peri-gilpin-disney-abc-television-summer-press-junket-03 Peri Gilpin in Disney ABC Television Summer Press Junket - peri-gilpin-disney-abc-television-summer-press-junket-02 Peri Gilpin in Disney ABC Television Summer Press Junket - peri-gilpin-disney-abc-television-summer-press-junket-01 Peri Gilpin in Motherhood: A benefit for Maternal Fetal Care International - peri-gilpin-mfci-01 Peri Gilpin in Motherhood: A benefit for Maternal Fetal Care International - peri-gilpin-mfci-02 Peri Gilpin in Motherhood: A benefit for Maternal Fetal Care International - peri-gilpin-mfci-03 Peri Gilpin in Autism Speaks 6th Annual Acts of Love - Arrivals - peri-gilpin-6th-annual-acts-of-love-02 Peri Gilpin in Autism Speaks 6th Annual Acts of Love - Arrivals - peri-gilpin-6th-annual-acts-of-love-01 Peri Gilpin in Les Girls 8 to Benefit The National Breast Cancer Coalition Fund - peri-gilpin-national-breast-cancer-coalition-fund-01 Peri Gilpin in Les Girls 8 to Benefit The National Breast Cancer Coalition Fund - peri-gilpin-national-breast-cancer-coalition-fund-02 Peri Gilpin in Premiere of Atonement - Arrivals - peri-gilpin-premiere-atonement-01 Peri Gilpin in Premiere of Atonement - Arrivals - peri-gilpin-premiere-atonement-02 Peri Gilpin in Seventh Annual All-Star Les Girls Set to Benefit The National Breast Cancer Coalition Fund - peri-gilpin-7th-annual-all-star-les-girls-01 Peri Gilpin in Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know - peri-gilpin-release-what-the-other-mother-s-know-01 Peri Gilpin in Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know - peri-gilpin-release-what-the-other-mother-s-know-02 Peri Gilpin in Pre-Mother's Day Party to Celebrate The Release of What the Other Mother's Know - peri-gilpin-release-what-the-other-mother-s-know-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter