Home > Celebrity > P > Paulina Rubio > Paulina Rubio Profile

Paulina Rubio Profile

Paulina Rubio

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Paulina Rubio Dosamantes

Birth Date :

June 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Mexico City, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Debut album "La Chica Dorada" (1992)

Paulina Rubio Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Debut album "La Chica Dorada" (1992)

Paulina Rubio Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paulina Rubio Dosamantes

Birth Date

June 17, 1971

Birth Place

Mexico City, Mexico

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Mexican

Paulina Rubio Family


Father

Enrique Rubio

Mother

Susana Dosamantes

Brother

Enrique (younger)

Spouse

Nicolas Vallejo Najera (businessman, since 30-Apr-07, filed for divorce)

Relation

Ricardo Bofill Jr. (engaged in 2001)

Son

Andrea Nicolas Vallejo-Nagera Rubio (b. 14-Nov-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paulina Rubio Pictures


The 12th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Show
The 12th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The 12th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals