Home > Celebrity > P > Paulina Rubio > Paulina Rubio Awards

Paulina Rubio Awards

Paulina Rubio

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Paulina Rubio Dosamantes

Birth Date :

June 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Mexico City, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Debut album "La Chica Dorada" (1992)

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2010

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Artist of the Year, Female

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Songs Artist of the Year, Female

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Top Latin Albums Artist of the Year, Female

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year for "Causa Y Efecto"

2007

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Album of the Year, Female for "Ananda"

2007

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Female for "Ni Una Sola Palabra"

Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Latin Pop Album for "Gran City Pop"

Los Premios MTV


2009

Won Los Premio MTV
category Best Solo Artist

2009

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Artist of the Year

2009

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Video of the Year for "Causa y Efecto"

2009

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Best Pop Artist

2009

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Best Artist - North

2007

Won Los Premio MTV - Fashionista Award (Female)


2007

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Mejor Solista o Interprete (Best Solo Artist)

2007

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Mejor Artista Pop (Best Pop Artist)

2007

Got nomination for Los Premio MTV
category Mejor Artista Norte (Best Artist - North)

Premio Lo Nuestro


2011

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Artist of the Year - Female (Pop Artista Femenino del Ano)

2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Album del Ano (Pop Album of the Year) for "Gran City Pop"

2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Artista Femenino del Ano (Pop Female Artist of the Year)

2010

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Cancion del Ano (Pop Song of the Year) for "Causa Y Efecto"

2008

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Pop Female Artist of the Year

2005

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Artista Femenina (Best Female Artist - Pop Genre]

2005

Won Premio Lo Nuestro
category Video of the Year for "Te quise tanto"

2005

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Álbum del Año (Best Album - in Pop Genre] for "Paulatina"

2005

Got nomination for Premio Lo Nuestro
category Canción del Año (Song of the Year - Pop Genre] for "Te quise tanto"

Premios Juventud


2007

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category En la mira del paparazzi (Paparazzi's Favorite Target)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paulina Rubio Pictures


The 12th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
Billboard Latin Music Awards 2012 - Show
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
The X Factor Season 3 Finale - Arrivals
2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals