Home > Celebrity > P > Patty Griffin

Patty Griffin

Patty Griffin

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Patricia Jean Griffin

Birth Date :

March 16, 1964

Birth Place :

Old Town, Maine, USA

Spouse :

? (? - 1992), Nick Cobb (October 15, 1988 - 1994), Robert Plant (rocker, since 2012)

Claim to fame :

Album "Children Running Through" (2007)

Latest News


Patty Griffin and Robert Plant Perform Together in Austin Benefit Show

December 17, 2012 04:49:01 GMT

Grammy-winning singer-songwriter was performing onstage at Austin's Continental Club on Saturday night, December 15, when she paused to introduce her husband, 's frontman , as her "driver" to the amused crowd. The rock legend went up the stage, wearing a black chauffeur's cap which he laughingly took off before performing Griffin's new song "Ohio".
...

Picture Gallery


Patty Griffin in Celebration Day Press Conference - plant-griffin-celebration-day-press-conference-02 Patty Griffin in Celebration Day Press Conference - plant-griffin-celebration-day-press-conference-01 Patty Griffin in Robert Plant and the Band of Joy Performing Live - robert-plant-and-the-band-of-joy-performing-live-07 Patty Griffin Performing at The Tsunami Relief Benefit Concert From Austin to South Asia - patty-griffin-performing-01 Patty Griffin Performing at The Tsunami Relief Benefit Concert From Austin to South Asia - patty-griffin-performing-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter