Home > Celebrity > P > Patty Griffin > Patty Griffin Profile

Patty Griffin Profile

Patty Griffin

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician

Birth Name :

Patricia Jean Griffin

Birth Date :

March 16, 1964

Birth Place :

Old Town, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Children Running Through" (2007)

Patty Griffin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, musician

Popular for

Album "Children Running Through" (2007)

Patty Griffin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patricia Jean Griffin

Birth Date

March 16, 1964

Birth Place

Old Town, Maine, USA

Nationality

American

Patty Griffin Family


Spouse

? (? - 1992), Nick Cobb (October 15, 1988 - 1994), Robert Plant (rocker, since 2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patty Griffin Pictures


Patty Griffin Performing at The Tsunami Relief Benefit Concert From Austin to South Asia
Patty Griffin Performing at The Tsunami Relief Benefit Concert From Austin to South Asia