Home > Celebrity > P > Patti Smith > Patti Smith Awards

Patti Smith Awards

Patti Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Lee Smith

Birth Date :

December 30, 1946

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Because the Night" from album "Easter" (1978)

Grammy Awards


2001

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female for "Glitter in Their Eyes"

1998

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female for "1959"

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


2007

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Performer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patti Smith Pictures


U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage