Home > Celebrity > P > Patti Smith > Patti Smith Profile

Patti Smith Profile

Patti Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Lee Smith

Birth Date :

December 30, 1946

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Because the Night" from album "Easter" (1978)

Patti Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Because the Night" from album "Easter" (1978)

Patti Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Patricia Lee Smith

Birth Date

December 30, 1946

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 7¾

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Glassboro State Teachers College in Glassboro, New Jersey

Patti Smith Family


Brother

Todd

Spouse

Fred 'Sonic' Smith (1-Mar-80 - 4-Nov-94) (his death)

Relation

Robert Mapplethorpe (photographer)

Son

Jackson (b. 1982)

Daughter

Jessie (b. 1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patti Smith Pictures


U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
The Grand Budapest Hotel New York Premiere
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
Patti Smith Performing Live on Stage