Home > Celebrity > P > Patti Smith > Patti Smith Discography

Patti Smith Discography

Patti Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Patricia Lee Smith

Birth Date :

December 30, 1946

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Because the Night" from album "Easter" (1978)
Banga [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2012
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Banga
Release year : 2012
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Outside Society
Release year : 2011
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Original Album Classics
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : Rock
X2: Horses/Easter
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
The Coral Sea
Release year : 2008
Label : Pask
Genre : Rock
Twelve
Release year : 2007
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Paper Sleeve Box
Release year : 2007
Label : Disk Union
Genre : Rock
Easter/Wave
Release year : 2006
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Gone Again/Horses
Release year : 2006
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Trampin'/Live Aux Vieilles Charrues 2004
Release year : 2004
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Trampin'
Release year : 2004
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Land (1975-2002)
Release year : 2002
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Gung Ho
Release year : 2000
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Peace and Noise
Release year : 1997
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Gone Again
Release year : 1996
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
The Patti Smith Masters: The Collective Works
Release year : 1996
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Easter/Horses
Release year : 1996
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Patti Smith: Box Set
Release year : 1991
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Dream of Life
Release year : 1988
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Wave
Release year : 1979
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Easter
Release year : 1978
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Radio Ethiopia
Release year : 1976
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Horses
Release year : 1975
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter