Home > Celebrity > P > Parker Posey > Parker Posey Profile

Parker Posey Profile

Parker Posey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Parker Christian Posey

Birth Date :

November 08, 1968

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tess Shelby in soap opera "As the World Turns" (1991-1992)

Parker Posey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tess Shelby in soap opera "As the World Turns" (1991-1992)

Parker Posey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Parker Christian Posey

Birth Date

November 08, 1968

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended R H Watkins High School in Laurel, Mississippi
  • Attended the State University of New York at Purchase, New York

Parker Posey Family


Father

Chris Posey

Mother

Lynda Posey

Brother

Christopher (twin)

Relation

Thomas Beller (writer, editor), Stuart Townsend (actor), Ryan Adams (singer-songwriter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Parker Posey Pictures


The Tribeca Ball 2011
The Tribeca Ball 2011
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of The Book of Mormon - Arrivals
We Need to Talk About Kevin Screening
We Need to Talk About Kevin Screening
New York Screening of Another Happy Day - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - Arrivals
New York Screening of Another Happy Day - Arrivals