Home > Celebrity > P > Parker Posey > Parker Posey Filmography

Parker Posey Filmography

Parker Posey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Parker Christian Posey

Birth Date :

November 08, 1968

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tess Shelby in soap opera "As the World Turns" (1991-1992)
Untitled Woody Allen Project InfoUntitled Woody Allen Project (2016)


Ned Rifle InfoNed Rifle (2015)
stars as Fay Grim


Irrational Man InfoIrrational Man (2015)
stars as Rita


Nebraska Horizon (2015)
stars as Melonie


Grace of Monaco InfoGrace of Monaco (2014)
stars as Madge Tivey-Faucon


Crazy House (2014) - TM
stars as Dr. Krimmens


The Architect (2014) InfoThe Architect (2014) (2014)
stars as Drew


HairBrained InfoHairBrained (2013)
stars as Sheila Pettifog


And Now a Word from Our Sponsor InfoAnd Now a Word from Our Sponsor (2013)
stars as Karen Hillridge


Genie on Hard Times with Parker Posey (2013) - VI
stars as Genie


Highland Park InfoHighland Park (2013)
stars as Shirley Paine


Hemingway & Gellhorn (2012) - TM
stars as Mary Welsh Hemingway


Louie InfoLouie (2012) - TV
stars as Liz


Price Check InfoPrice Check (2012)
stars as Susan Felders


Inside Out InfoInside Out (2011)
stars as Claire Small


The Big C InfoThe Big C (2011) - TV
stars as Poppy Kowalski


Sunny Side Up (2011) aka "The Love Guide"
stars as Angelica Lovecraft


The Good Wife InfoThe Good Wife (2011) - TV
stars as Vanessa Gold


Happy Tears InfoHappy Tears (2009)
stars as Jayne


Spring Breakdown InfoSpring Breakdown (2009)
stars as Becky


The Return of Jezebel James (2008) - TV
stars as Sarah Tompkins


The Eye InfoThe Eye (2008)
stars as Helen Wells


Broken English InfoBroken English (2007)
stars as Nora Wilder


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2006) - TV
stars as Marlene Stanger


Fay Grim InfoFay Grim (2006)
stars as Fay Grim


For Your Consideration InfoFor Your Consideration (2006)
stars as Callie Webb


Superman Returns InfoSuperman Returns (2006)
stars as Kitty Koslowski


The OH in Ohio InfoThe OH in Ohio (2006)
stars as Priscilla


Adam & Steve (2005)
stars as Rhonda


Laws of Attraction InfoLaws of Attraction (2004)
stars as Serena


Frankenstein (2004) - TM
stars as Detective Carson O'Conner


The Sisters of Mercy (2004) - VI


Blade: Trinity InfoBlade: Trinity (2004)
stars as Danica Talos


A Mighty Wind InfoA Mighty Wind (2003)
stars as Sissy Knox


The Event InfoThe Event (2003)
stars as Nick


Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay (2002) - TM aka Empire de Mary Kay, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Jinger Heath


The Sweetest Thing (2002)
stars as Judy Webb


Personal Velocity: Three Portraits (2002) aka Personal Velocity
stars as Greta Herskowitz


Will & Grace (2001) - TV
stars as Dorleen


The Anniversary Party (2001)
stars as Judy Adams


Further Tales of the City (2001) - TV aka Armistead Maupin's Further Tales of the City
stars as Connie Bradshaw Fetzner


Josie and the Pussycats (2001)
stars as Fiona


Best in Show (2000)
stars as Meg Swan


Scream 3 (2000)
stars as Jennifer Jolie


Dinner at Fred's (1999)
stars as Celia


The Venice Project (1999)
stars as Myra


Gunshy (1999)


More Tales of the City (1998) - TV aka Armistead Maupin's More Tales of the City
stars as Connie Bradshaw


What Rats Won't Do (1998)
stars as Mirella Burton


You've Got Mail (1998)
stars as Patricia Eden


The Misadventures of Margaret (1998) aka Folies de Margaret, Les (France)
stars as Margaret Nathan


Henry Fool (1997)
stars as Fay Grim


Clockwatchers (1997)
stars as Margaret Burre


The House of Yes (1997)
stars as Jackie-O


The Daytrippers (1996) aka En route vers Manhattan (Canada: French title)
stars as Jo Malone


Basquiat (1996) aka Build a Fort, Set It on Fire
stars as Mary Boone


Waiting for Guffman (1996)
stars as Libby Mae Brown


SubUrbia (1996) aka subUrbi@
stars as Erica


Kicking and Screaming (1995)
stars as Miami


Party Girl (1995)
stars as Mary


Drunks (1995)
stars as Debbie


Frisk (1995)
stars as Ferguson


Flirt (1995)
stars as Emily


The Doom Generation (1995)
stars as Brandi


An Eviction Notice (1995)


Dead Connection (1994) aka Lights Out
stars as Denise


Amateur (1994)
stars as Girl Squatter


Iris (1994) - VI


Opera No. 1 (1994)
stars as Fairy


Sleep with Me (1994)
stars as Athena


Mixed Nuts (1994) aka Lifesavers
stars as Rollerblader


Coneheads (1993)
stars as Stephanie


Dazed and Confused (1993)
stars as Darla Marks


Flirt (1993)
stars as Emily


Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
stars as Lulu


Tracey Takes on New York (1993) - TM
stars as Libby


The Wake (1993)
stars as Beachgoer


Joey Breaker (1993) aka Agent Breaker
stars as Irene Kildare


Description of a Struggle (1993)
stars as Wanda


First Love, Fatal Love (1991) - TM


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1991) - TV
stars as Tess Shelby


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015