Home > Celebrity > O > Omar Epps

Omar Epps

Omar Epps

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Date :

July 20, 1973

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Keisha Spivey (since 2006)

Claim to fame :

As Q in "Juice" (1992)

Picture Gallery


Omar Epps in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - spivey-epps-house-series-finale-02
Omar Epps in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - spivey-epps-house-series-finale-01
Omar Epps in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - omar-epps-house-series-finale-02
Omar Epps in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - omar-epps-house-series-finale-01
Omar Epps in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - jacobson-epps-spencer-annable-laurie-yi-leonard-house-series-finale-01
Omar Epps Celebrates His Birthday by Debuting A Stylish New Haircut - omar-epps-celebrates-his-birthday-03

Filmography


2015 : One Small Mistake
2014 : Resurrection (TV)
2009 : A Day in the Life
2004 : House M.D. (TV)
2004 : Alfie
2004 : Against the Ropes
2002 : Big Trouble
2002 : Conviction
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links