Home > Celebrity > O > Omar Epps > Omar Epps Filmography

Omar Epps Filmography

Omar Epps

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Date :

July 20, 1973

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Q in "Juice" (1992)
One Small Mistake InfoOne Small Mistake (2015)


Resurrection InfoResurrection (2014) - TV
stars as Martin Bellamy


A Day in the Life InfoA Day in the Life (2009)
stars as O


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2004) - TV aka House
stars as Dr. Eric Foreman


Alfie InfoAlfie (2004)
stars as Marlon


Against the Ropes InfoAgainst the Ropes (2004) aka The Promoter
stars as Luther Shaw


Big Trouble (2002)
stars as FBI Agent Alan Seitz


Conviction (2002) - TM
stars as Carl Upchurch


Perfume (2001) aka Dress to Kill
stars as J.B.


Dracula 2000 (2000) aka Wes Craven Presents Dracula 2000
stars as Marcus


Brother (2000)
stars as Denny


Love & Basketball (2000) aka Love and Basketball
stars as Quincy McCall


In Too Deep (1999)
stars as Jeff Cole/J. Reid


The Wood (1999)
stars as Mike


The Mod Squad (1999)
stars as Lincoln Hayes


Breakfast of Champions (1999)
stars as Wayne Hoobler


Blossoms and Veils (1997)
stars as Thee


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Phil Stevens


First Time Felon (1997) - TM
stars as Greg Yance


Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996) aka Don't Be a Menace
stars as Malik


Deadly Voyage (1996) - TM
stars as Kingsley Ofusu


Higher Learning (1995)
stars as Malik Williams


Major League II (1994)
stars as Willie Mays Hayes


The Program (1993)
stars as Darnell Jefferson


Daybreak (1993) - TM
stars as Hunter


Juice (1992) aka Angel Town 2
stars as Q


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015