Home > Celebrity > O > Omar Epps > Omar Epps Awards

Omar Epps Awards

Omar Epps

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Date :

July 20, 1973

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Q in "Juice" (1992)

Black Reel Awards


2001

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Theatrical - Best Actor for Love & Basketball (2000)

MTV Movie Awards


2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Love & Basketball (2000)

NAACP Image Awards


2015

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Resurrection (2014) (TV)

2013

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2008

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2007

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for Conviction (2002) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture for Love & Basketball (2000)

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actor for Love & Basketball (2000)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for Love & Basketball (2000)
shared with Sanaa Lathan
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Omar Epps Pictures


AOL's BUILD Speaker Series Interviews Omar Epps
Millennium Dance Complex Presents The Experience
Millennium Dance Complex Presents The Experience
AOL's BUILD Speaker Series Interviews Omar Epps
AOL's BUILD Speaker Series Interviews Omar Epps
The Creative Coalition's Salute to Blue Star Families
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
AOL's BUILD Speaker Series Interviews Omar Epps