Home > Celebrity > O > Omar Epps > Omar Epps Profile

Omar Epps Profile

Omar Epps

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Date :

July 20, 1973

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Q in "Juice" (1992)

Omar Epps Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Q in "Juice" (1992)

Omar Epps Personal Fact


Birth Name

Omar Hashim Epps

Birth Date

July 20, 1973

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music, Art and Performing Arts in New York City

Omar Epps Family


Spouse

Keisha Spivey (since 2006)

Relation

Sanaa Lathan (actress, 2000 - March 2003)

Son

Amir (b. 25-Dec-07)

Daughter

K'mari Mae (b. July 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Omar Epps Pictures


The Creative Coalition's Salute to Blue Star Families
Millennium Dance Complex Presents The Experience
AOL's BUILD Speaker Series Interviews Omar Epps
AOL's BUILD Speaker Series Interviews Omar Epps
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Anti-Bullying Alliance Be A Star Launched by The Creative Coalition, A-List Celebs and WWE
Millennium Dance Complex Presents The Experience
Millennium Dance Complex Presents The Experience