Home > Celebrity > N > Notorious B.I.G. > Notorious B.I.G. Profile

Notorious B.I.G. Profile

Notorious B.I.G.

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christopher George Letore Wallace

Birth Date :

May 21, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Ready to Die" (1994)

Notorious B.I.G. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Debut album "Ready to Die" (1994)

Notorious B.I.G. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher George Letore Wallace

Birth Date

May 21, 1972

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Notorious B.I.G. Family


Mother

Voletta Wallace

Spouse

Faith Evans (R&B singer, 4-Aug-94 - 9-Mar-97) (his death)

Son

Christopher "CJ" Wallace, Jr. (b. 29-Oct-96)

Daughter

T'Yonna

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Notorious B.I.G. Pictures


1995 MTV Video Music Awards