Home > Celebrity > N > Notorious B.I.G. > Notorious B.I.G. Trivia

Notorious B.I.G. Trivia

Notorious B.I.G.

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christopher George Letore Wallace

Birth Date :

May 21, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Ready to Die" (1994)
Immortalized in a wax sculpture unveiled by her mother Voletta Wallace on October 25, 2007 at the Madame Tussauds Wax Museum in Manhattan.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Notorious B.I.G. Pictures


1995 MTV Video Music Awards