Home > Celebrity > N > Noomi Rapace > Noomi Rapace Profile

Noomi Rapace Profile

Noomi Rapace

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Noomi Noren

Birth Date :

December 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Hudiksvall, Gavleborgs lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Lisbeth Salander in "Millennium Trilogy"

Noomi Rapace Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lisbeth Salander in "Millennium Trilogy"

Noomi Rapace Personal Fact


Birth Name

Noomi Noren

Birth Date

December 28, 1979

Birth Place

Hudiksvall, Gavleborgs lan, Sweden

Height

5' 4ΒΌ

Nationality

Swedish

Noomi Rapace Family


Father

Rogelio Duran

Mother

Nina Noren

Sister

Saerun Noren (photographer)

Spouse

Ola Rapace (actor, since 2001, filed for divorce)

Son

Lev (b. 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Noomi Rapace Pictures


British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Celebrities Arriving for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Arriving for The Late Show with David Letterman
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Haute-Couture Spring-Summer 2013 - Dior - Outside Arrivals
Celebrities Arriving for The Late Show with David Letterman
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals