Home > Celebrity > N > Noomi Rapace > Noomi Rapace Awards

Noomi Rapace Awards

Noomi Rapace

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Noomi Noren

Birth Date :

December 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Hudiksvall, Gavleborgs lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Lisbeth Salander in "Millennium Trilogy"

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

BAFTA Awards


2011

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Leading Actress for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

Bodil Awards


2008

Won Bodil Award
category Best Actress (Bedste kvindelige hovedrolle) for Daisy Diamond (2007)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actress for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

Central Ohio Film Critics Association


2011

Got nomination for COFCA Award
category Breakthrough Film Artist for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009), The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest (2009)

Empire Awards, UK


2011

Won Empire Award
category Best Actress for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

European Film Awards


2009

Got nomination for European Film Award
category Best Actress for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009)

Guldbagge Awards


2011

Got nomination for Guldbagge
category Best Actress (Basta kvinnliga huvudroll) for Beyond (2010)

2010

Won Guldbagge Award
category Best Actress (Basta kvinnliga huvudroll) for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009)

Hollywood Film Festival


2010

Won Spotlight Award


International Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Best Performance by an Actress for Millennium (2010) (TV)

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2010

Got nomination for Sierra Award
category Best Actress for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Actress of the Year for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

New York Film Critics Online Awards


2010

Won NYFCO Award
category Breakthrough Performer for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

Robert Festival


2008

Won Robert
category Best Actress (Arets kvindelige hovedrolle) for Daisy Diamond (2007)

Satellite Awards


2010

Won Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama for The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2010)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actress: Action for Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout for Prometheus (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Noomi Rapace Pictures


Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Prometheus UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Celebrities Arriving for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Arriving for The Late Show with David Letterman
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Haute-Couture Spring-Summer 2013 - Dior - Outside Arrivals
Celebrities Arriving for The Late Show with David Letterman