Home > Celebrity > N > Noomi Rapace > Noomi Rapace Filmography

Noomi Rapace Filmography

Noomi Rapace

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Noomi Noren

Birth Date :

December 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Hudiksvall, Gavleborgs lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Lisbeth Salander in "Millennium Trilogy"
Rupture InfoRupture (2017)


Callas InfoCallas (2016)
stars as Maria Callas


What Happened to Monday? InfoWhat Happened to Monday? (2016)


Untitled Prometheus Sequel InfoUntitled Prometheus Sequel (2016) aka "Prometheus 2"
stars as Elizabeth Shaw


Brilliance InfoBrilliance (2015)


Unlocked InfoUnlocked (2015)


The Drop InfoThe Drop (2014) aka "Animal Rescue"
stars as Nadia


Child 44 InfoChild 44 (2014)
stars as Raisa


Alive Alone InfoAlive Alone (2014)
stars as Sarah


Dead Man Down InfoDead Man Down (2013)
stars as Beatrice


Prometheus InfoPrometheus (2012)
stars as Elizabeth Shaw


Passion InfoPassion (2012)
stars as Isabelle James


The Rolling Stones: Doom and Gloom (2012) - VI


Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows InfoSherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) aka "Sherlock Holmes 2"
stars as Sim


Babycall InfoBabycall (2011)
stars as Anna


Clean Out (2010)
stars as Sister of Stan


Svinalangorna (2010) aka "Beyond"
stars as Leena


Millennium (2010) - TV
stars as Lisbeth Salander


The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest InfoThe Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest (2009) aka Luftslottet som sprängdes - Sweden
stars as Lisbeth Salander


The Girl Who Played with Fire InfoThe Girl Who Played with Fire (2009) aka Flickan som lekte med elden - Sweden
stars as Lisbeth Salander


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo InfoThe Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009) aka Millennium: Part 1 - Men Who Hate Women
stars as Lisbeth Salander


Labyrint (2007) - TV
stars as Nicky


Labyrint mobisodes (2007) - TV
stars as Nicky


Daisy Diamond (2007)
stars as Anna


Sokarna - Aterkomsten (2006) - VI


Du & jag (2006)
stars as Maja


Enhalligt beslut (2006)


Toleransens granser (2005)
stars as Mom


Bloodbrothers (2005) aka Blodsbroder - Sweden
stars as Veronica


Lovisa och Carl Michael (2005) - TM
stars as Anna Rella


Alskar, alskar och alskar (2004) - TM
stars as Nelly


Capricciosa (2003)
stars as Elvira


En utflykt till manens baksida (2003)
stars as Andrea


Stora teatern (2002) - TV
stars as Fatima


Pusselbitar (2001) - TM
stars as Marika Nilsson


Rod jul (2001) - TM
stars as Kvinna pa krog 1


Sanning eller konsekvens (1997)
stars as Nadja


Tre kronor (1996) - TV
stars as Lucinda Gonzales


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015