Home > Celebrity > N > Nikki Blonsky > Nikki Blonsky Profile

Nikki Blonsky Profile

Nikki Blonsky

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Nicole Margaret Blonsky

Birth Date :

November 09, 1988

Birth Place :

Great Neck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tracy Turnblad in "Hairspray" (2007)

Nikki Blonsky Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Tracy Turnblad in "Hairspray" (2007)

Nikki Blonsky Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicole Margaret Blonsky

Birth Date

November 09, 1988

Birth Place

Great Neck, New York, USA

Height

4' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Great Neck Village School in June 2005

Nikki Blonsky Family


Father

Carl Blonsky

Mother

Karen (nee Smeja)

Relation

Tommy Potoeski (actor/model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nikki Blonsky Pictures


The 12th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010
9th Annual Animal Fair Magazine "Paws for Style" - Arrivals
The Premiere of Savages
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
"Doubt" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam'
36th Annual FIFI Awards - Arrivals