Home > Celebrity > N > Nikki Blonsky

Nikki Blonsky

Nikki Blonsky

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Nicole Margaret Blonsky

Birth Date :

November 09, 1988

Birth Place :

Great Neck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tracy Turnblad in "Hairspray" (2007)

Latest News


Nikki Blonsky Supports Amanda Bynes '100 Percent'

April 19, 2013 09:18:55 GMT

While gets slammed so many times for her bizarre behavior, thinks her former "" co-star doesn't deserve it. In an interview with Life & Style magazine, the 24-year-old actress shows that she definitely sides with the "" star.
...

Actress Nikki Blonsky Proud of Working in a Beauty Parlor

December 13, 2011 17:04:03 GMT

was photographed sweeping hair off the floor of a salon in Long Island and soon people assumed that she was out of job in Hollywood. The 23-year-old actress quickly tweeted a defensive explanation of why she ends up in a beauty parlor instead of a movie set.
...

Nikki Blonsky Fumes Over Marie Claire's Online Journalist's Anti-Fat Blog

October 30, 2010 07:22:25 GMT

"" star has added her weight to a new U.S. magazine controversy following a "hateful" rant by a Marie Claire online journalist about the fat stars of new TV hit "". Blogger Maura Kelly has apologized for comments she made in a Marie Claire article, titled 'Fatties Get a Room', in which she blasted TV bosses for putting a show that celebrates an obese couple on the air.
...

'Huge' Canceled, Fans Berate

October 05, 2010 04:18:04 GMT

ABC Family has determined that "" is not working for them. The teen series starring and 's daughter has been canceled after one season which debuted over this summer.
...

Picture Gallery


Nikki Blonsky in The Premiere of Savages - nikki-blonsky-premiere-savages-01 Nikki Blonsky in World Premiere of 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' - wenn2965997 Nikki Blonsky in The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010 - teen_choice_22_wenn2955995 Nikki Blonsky in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_122_wenn2846762 Nikki Blonsky in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_124_wenn2846764 Nikki Blonsky in The 12th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals - young_hollywood_58_wenn2844309 Nikki Blonsky in "Doubt" New York Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-005321 Nikki Blonsky in 36th Annual FIFI Awards - Arrivals - JTM-036318 Nikki Blonsky in 9th Annual Animal Fair Magazine "Paws for Style" - Arrivals - JTM-037715 Tom Sturridge stars as Will Donner and Nikki Blonsky stars as Dolores in Freestyle Releasing's Waiting for Forever (2011) Nikki Blonsky stars as Dolores and Tom Sturridge stars as Will Donner in Freestyle Releasing's Waiting for Forever (2011) Nikki Blonsky stars as Dolores in Freestyle Releasing's Waiting for Forever (2011) Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Zac Efron as Link Larkin and Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky, Amanda Bynes and Elijah Kelley in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Elijah Kelley, Zac Efron, Amanda Bynes and Nikki Blonsky in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Zac Efron as Link Larkin and Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Amanda Bynes as Penny Pingleton and Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) John Travolta as Edna Turnblad and Nikki Blonsky as Tracy Turnblad in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007) Elijah Kelley, Zac Efron, Amanda Bynes and Nikki Blonsky in New Line Cinema's Hairspray (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter