Home > Celebrity > N > Nikki Blonsky > Nikki Blonsky Awards

Nikki Blonsky Awards

Nikki Blonsky

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Nicole Margaret Blonsky

Birth Date :

November 09, 1988

Birth Place :

Great Neck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tracy Turnblad in "Hairspray" (2007)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2008

Won BFCA Award
category Best Young Actress for Hairspray (2007)

2008

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Song for "Come So Far" (from "Hairspray" (2007))
shared with Queen Latifah, Zac Efron, Elijah Kelley

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2007

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Most Promising Performer for Hairspray (2007)

Golden Globes, USA


2008

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy for Hairspray (2007)

Hollywood Film Festival


2007

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Ensemble of the Year for Hairspray (2007)
shared with Michelle Pfeiffer, John Travolta, Queen Latifah

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for Hairspray (2007)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2008

Won OFCS Award
category Breakthrough Performer for Hairspray (2007)

Palm Springs International Film Festival


2008

Won Ensemble Cast Award
for Hairspray (2007)
shared with Michelle Pfeiffer, John Travolta, Queen Latifah

2008

Won Rising Star Award
for Hairspray (2007)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Hairspray (2007)
shared with Michelle Pfeiffer, John Travolta, Queen Latifah

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer TV Star: Female for Huge (2010) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nikki Blonsky Pictures


World Premiere of 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam'
The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 2010
9th Annual Animal Fair Magazine "Paws for Style" - Arrivals
The Premiere of Savages
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
"Doubt" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 12th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
36th Annual FIFI Awards - Arrivals