Home > Celebrity > N > Nicolas Cage > Nicolas Cage Profile

Nicolas Cage Profile

Nicolas Cage

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Date :

January 07, 1964

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack Singer in "Honeymoon in Vegas" (1992)

Nicolas Cage Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jack Singer in "Honeymoon in Vegas" (1992)

Nicolas Cage Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicholas Kim Coppola

Birth Date

January 07, 1964

Birth Place

Long Beach, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Justin-Siena High School in Napa, California
  • Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California

Nicolas Cage Family


Father

August Floyd Coppola

Mother

Joy Vogelsang

Brother

Marc Coppola (radio personality, b. 1957), Christopher Coppola (director, b. 25-Jan-62)

Spouse

Patricia Arquette (actress, 8-Apr-95 - 18-May-01), Lisa Marie Presley (singer, 10-Aug-02 - 16-May-04), Alice Kim (former waitress, since 30-Jul-04)

Relation

E.G. Daily (actress), Uma Thurman (actress), Christina Fulton (actress, 1988), Kristen Zang (model, 1992-1994)

Son

Weston Coppola Cage (b. 26-Dec-90), Kal-El Coppola Cage (b. 3-Oct-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nicolas Cage Pictures


The 42nd Giffoni Film Festival
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Trespass - Premiere Arrivals
The 42nd Giffoni Film Festival
The 63rd Berlin International Film Festival - Premiere The Croods
Nicolas Cage Arrives at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Los Angeles Screening of "Drive Angry"
The 42nd Giffoni Film Festival
The 42nd Giffoni Film Festival
The 42nd Giffoni Film Festival