Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Vardalos > Nia Vardalos Profile

Nia Vardalos Profile

Nia Vardalos

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Date :

September 24, 1962

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Toula Portokalos in "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" (2002)

Nia Vardalos Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Toula Portokalos in "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" (2002)

Nia Vardalos Personal Fact


Birth Name

Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Date

September 24, 1962

Birth Place

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Shaftesbury High School
  • Graduated from Ryerson University's School Of Acting

Nia Vardalos Family


Father

Constantine "Gus" Vardalos

Mother

Doreen

Spouse

Ian Gomez (actor, since 5-Sep-1993)

Daughter

Ilaria (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nia Vardalos Pictures


Larry Crowne Los Angeles Premiere
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
The Zooey Deschanel for Tommy Hilfiger Collection Launch Event
Human Rights Campaign's Annual Los Angeles Gala
Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
The Zooey Deschanel for Tommy Hilfiger Collection Launch Event
Wild Los Angeles Premiere