Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Vardalos > Nia Vardalos Filmography

Nia Vardalos Filmography

Nia Vardalos

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Antonia Eugenia Vardalos

Birth Date :

September 24, 1962

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Toula Portokalos in "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" (2002)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 InfoMy Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 (2016)


33 Liberty Lane Info33 Liberty Lane (2015)
stars as Isabella


Forget Me Not (2015)
stars as Catherine


Car Dogs (2014)
stars as Sharon


Helicopter Mom InfoHelicopter Mom (2014)
stars as Maggie


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2013) - TV
stars as Counselor Minonna Efron


Dealin' with Idiots InfoDealin' with Idiots (2013)
stars as Ava Morris


McKenna Shoots for the Stars (2012)
stars as Mrs. Brooks


For a Good Time, Call... InfoFor a Good Time, Call... (2012)
stars as Rachel Rodman


Booking Agents (2011)
stars as Booking Agent


Larry Crowne InfoLarry Crowne (2011)
stars as Map Genie (voice)


My Life in Ruins InfoMy Life in Ruins (2009)
stars as Georgia


I Hate Valentine's Day InfoI Hate Valentine's Day (2009)
stars as Genevieve Gernier


Connie & Carla InfoConnie & Carla (2004)
stars as Connie


My Big Fat Greek Life (2003) - TV
stars as Nia Portokalos


My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002) aka Mariage a la grecque (Canada: French title)
stars as Toula Portokalos


Meet Prince Charming (1999)
stars as Jennifer


Men Seeking Women (1997) aka The Bet
stars as Iris


No Experience Necessary (1996)
stars as Sheila


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015