Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Peeples

Nia Peeples

Nia Peeples

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Date :

December 10, 1961

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Guy Ecker (actor, (26-May-84 - 1986), Howard Hewett (singer, 1989-1993), Lauro Chartrand (actor, 22-Nov-97 - 1-Jun-04)

Claim to fame :

As Nicole Chapman in TV series "Fame" (1983-1986)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter