Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Peeples > Nia Peeples Filmography

Nia Peeples Filmography

Nia Peeples

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Date :

December 10, 1961

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nicole Chapman in TV series "Fame" (1983-1986)
Paradise by Dante (2018)
stars as Speaker: 2nd Sphere - Mercury


Purgatory by Dante (2017)
stars as Speaker: Matilda and The Garden


Miracle Underground (2016)


Inferno by Dante (2016)
stars as Speaker: Exit


Alaska Is a Drag (2016)
stars as Lucy


After Ours (2015)
stars as Catarina


Lavalantula (2015) - TM
stars as Olivia West


Dante's Hell Documented (2014)
stars as Speaker: Exit


Lap Dance InfoLap Dance (2014) aka "Monica"
stars as Kelly


Dante's Hell Animated (2014)
stars as Beatrice (voice: English version)


A Dark Plan (2012)
stars as Marta


Werewolf: The Beast Among Us (2012) - VI
stars as Vadoma


23 Minutes to Sunrise (2012)
stars as Rachel


Battle of Los Angeles (2011) - VI
stars as Capt. Karla Smaith


Pretty Little Liars InfoPretty Little Liars (2010) - TV
stars as Pam Fields


The Outside (2009)
stars as Joanne Blakey


Citizen Jane (2009) - TM
stars as Evelyn


Arwin! (2007) - TM
stars as Ms. Hawkhauser


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2007) - TV aka Y&R
stars as Karen Taylor


Connors' War (2006) - VI
stars as Amanda


Special Unit (2006) - TM
stars as Tara


Alpha Mom (2006) - TM
stars as Susan


Inside Out InfoInside Out (2005)
stars as Maria


Sub Zero (2005) - VI
stars as Kelli Paris


Barbershop (2005) - TV
stars as Det. Hahanna


The Division (2004) - TV aka Heart of the City
stars as Sandra Prestiss


The Coven (2004) - TM


Half Past Dead (2002) aka Halbtot - Half Past Dead (Germany)
stars as 49er Six


The Chang Family Saves the World (2002) - TM
stars as Pearl Empress


The Riff (2001)
stars as Heather Anderson


Bruised (2001)
stars as Michelle


Alone with a Stranger (2000)
stars as Beth Jenkins


Walker, Texas Ranger (1999) - TV aka Walker
stars as Sydney Cooke


Heroes: The Mystique, the Movies, the Men (1998) - TM
stars as Special Guest Host


Poodle Springs (1998) - TM
stars as Angel


Blues Brothers 2000 (1998)
stars as Lt. Elizondo


Tower of Terror (1997) - TM
stars as Jill Perry


Crisis Center (1997) - TV
stars as Lily Gannon


Odd Jobs (1997) - TM
stars as Assassin


Terminal (1996) - TM aka Robin Cook's Terminal
stars as Janet Reardon


Bloodhounds II (1996) - TM
stars as Nikki Cruise


Mr. Stitch (1995) - TM
stars as Doctor Elizabeth English


Courthouse (1995) - TV
stars as Veronica Gilbert


Deadlocked: Escape from Zone 14 (1995) - TM aka Deadlock 2
stars as Allie Thompson


Improper Conduct (1995)
stars as Bernie


Crazy Love (1995) - TV


XXX's & OOO's (1994) - TM
stars as Sasha Townes


My Name Is Kate (1994) - TM
stars as Annie


Return to Lonesome Dove (1993) - TV
stars as Agostina Vega


The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1992) - TV
stars as Sierra Smith


I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore (1992)
stars as Theresa Garabaldi


The Party Machine with Nia Peeples (1991) - TV
stars as Host


Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer (1990) - TM
stars as Cathy Redding


Nasty Boys (1989) - TV
stars as Serena Cruz


Nasty Boys (1989) - TM
stars as Serena Cruz


Swimsuit (1989) - TM
stars as Maria


DeepStar Six (1989)
stars as Scarpelli


North Shore (1987)
stars as Kiani


Top of the Pops (1987) - TV
stars as Host


Fame (1984)
stars as Nicole


Fame (1983) - TV
stars as Nicole Chapman


Days of Our Lives InfoDays of Our Lives (1983) - TV aka Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives
stars as Mallory


The Music Shoppe (1981) - TM
stars as Darcie


A Single Light (1981) - TM
stars as Deaf Girl


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1963) - TV
stars as Carla Escobar


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015