Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Peeples > Nia Peeples Profile

Nia Peeples Profile

Nia Peeples

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Date :

December 10, 1961

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nicole Chapman in TV series "Fame" (1983-1986)

Nia Peeples Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Nicole Chapman in TV series "Fame" (1983-1986)

Nia Peeples Personal Fact


Birth Name

Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples

Birth Date

December 10, 1961

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended West Covina High School
  • Attended UCLA in a Music

Nia Peeples Family


Father

Robert

Mother

Elizabeth Peeples

Sister

Paula, Cynthia

Spouse

Guy Ecker (actor, (26-May-84 - 1986), Howard Hewett (singer, 1989-1993), Lauro Chartrand (actor, 22-Nov-97 - 1-Jun-04)

Relation

Carlo Imperato (actor)

Son

Christopher (b. 1990)

Daughter

Sienna Noel (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter