Home > Celebrity > N > Neil Diamond > Neil Diamond Filmography

Neil Diamond Filmography

Neil Diamond

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Neil Leslie Diamond

Birth Date :

January 24, 1941

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

His duet with Barbra Streisand on the track "You Don't Bring Me Flowers" (1978)
The Jazz Singer (1980)
stars as Yussel Rabinovitch


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015