Home > Celebrity > N > Neil Diamond > Neil Diamond Profile

Neil Diamond Profile

Neil Diamond

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Neil Leslie Diamond

Birth Date :

January 24, 1941

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

His duet with Barbra Streisand on the track "You Don't Bring Me Flowers" (1978)

Neil Diamond Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

His duet with Barbra Streisand on the track "You Don't Bring Me Flowers" (1978)

Neil Diamond Personal Fact


Birth Name

Neil Leslie Diamond

Birth Date

January 24, 1941

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York City's Erasmus High School
  • Attended Abraham Lincoln High Schools

Neil Diamond Family


Father

Kieve Diamond

Spouse

Jaye Posner (teacher, 1963 - 25-Nov-69), Marcia Murphey (production assistant, 5-Dec-69 - Mar 1995), Katie McNeil (executive producer, since 21-Apr-12)

Son

Jesse (photographer), Micah

Daughter

Marjorie, Elyn

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Neil Diamond Pictures


26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
Macy's 85th Annual Thanksgiving Day Parade
Macy's 85th Annual Thanksgiving Day Parade
Macy's 85th Annual Thanksgiving Day Parade
Macy's 85th Annual Thanksgiving Day Parade
American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Press Room
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals