Home > Celebrity > N > Natasha Henstridge > Natasha Henstridge Profile

Natasha Henstridge Profile

Natasha Henstridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Natasha T. Henstridge

Birth Date :

August 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Springdale, Newfoundland

Claim to fame :

As Sil in "Species" (1995)

Natasha Henstridge Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Sil in "Species" (1995)

Natasha Henstridge Personal Fact


Birth Name

Natasha T. Henstridge

Birth Date

August 15, 1974

Birth Place

Springdale, Newfoundland

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Canadian

Natasha Henstridge Family


Father

Brian Henstridge

Mother

Helen Henstridge

Brother

Shane (younger)

Spouse

Damian Chapa (actor, 1995 - 1996), Darius Campbell (singer, since Feb-2011, filed for divorce)

Relation

Liam Waite (actor, engaged, split)

Son

Tristan River Waite (b. 12-Oct-98), Asher Sky Waite (b. Sep 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natasha Henstridge Pictures


25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Natasha Henstridge celebrates her birthday
2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals