Home > Celebrity > N > Natasha Henstridge

Natasha Henstridge

Natasha Henstridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Natasha T. Henstridge

Birth Date :

August 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Springdale, Newfoundland

Spouse :

Damian Chapa (actor, 1995 - 1996), Darius Campbell (singer, since Feb-2011, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Sil in "Species" (1995)

Latest News


'Species' Actress Natasha Henstridge Files for Divorce

July 30, 2013 08:47:30 GMT

Actress wants to legally end her marriage with her husband of two years Darius Campbell. In a court document obtained by TMZ, the "Species" actress cited "irreconcilable differences" as the reason of the split.
...

Natasha Henstridge Calls Off Engagement

January 30, 2010 06:35:21 GMT

from "Species" fame is not going to walk down the aisle with fiance Darius Danesh after all. The actress who was last seen on "" has broken her engagement to the musician/actor, three years after he popped the question.
...

Picture Gallery


Natasha Henstridge in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - natasha-henstridge-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Natasha Henstridge in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - natasha-henstridge-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Natasha Henstridge in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - natasha-henstridge-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Natasha Henstridge in Montblanc and UNICEF Celebrate The Launch of Their Signature for Good 2013 Initiative - Arrivals - campbell-henstridge-launch-signature-for-good-2013-initiative-03 Natasha Henstridge in Montblanc and UNICEF Celebrate The Launch of Their Signature for Good 2013 Initiative - Arrivals - campbell-henstridge-launch-signature-for-good-2013-initiative-02 Natasha Henstridge in Montblanc and UNICEF Celebrate The Launch of Their Signature for Good 2013 Initiative - Arrivals - campbell-henstridge-launch-signature-for-good-2013-initiative-01 Natasha Henstridge in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - natasha-henstridge-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-03 Natasha Henstridge in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - natasha-henstridge-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-02 Natasha Henstridge in Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals - natasha-henstridge-2011-comic-con-convention-day-3-01 Natasha Henstridge in 2009 Environmental Media Awards - wenn5375897 Natasha Henstridge celebrates her birthday - wenn2533624 Natasha Henstridge in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 1 - ALO-078379 Natasha Henstridge in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 1 - ALO-078378 Natasha Henstridge in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 1 - ALO-078377 Natasha Henstridge in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-018121 Natasha Henstridge in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-036342
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter