Home > Celebrity > N > Natasha Henstridge > Natasha Henstridge Awards

Natasha Henstridge Awards

Natasha Henstridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Natasha T. Henstridge

Birth Date :

August 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Springdale, Newfoundland

Claim to fame :

As Sil in "Species" (1995)

Gemini Awards


2008

Won Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series for Would Be Kings (2008) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


1996

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Species (1995)
shared with Anthony Guidera

1996

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Species (1995)

Temecula Valley International Film Festival


2005

Won Temecula Valley International Film Career Achievement Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Natasha Henstridge Pictures


2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
2009 Environmental Media Awards
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
2009 Comic Con International - Day 1
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals