Home > Celebrity > N > Natasha Henstridge > Natasha Henstridge Filmography

Natasha Henstridge Filmography

Natasha Henstridge

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Natasha T. Henstridge

Birth Date :

August 15, 1974

Birth Place :

Springdale, Newfoundland

Claim to fame :

As Sil in "Species" (1995)
Against the Wild (2014)
stars as Susan Wade


The Bronx Bull InfoThe Bronx Bull (2013)
stars as Sally


Cold Spring (2013) - TM
stars as Sara


Should've Been Romeo InfoShould've Been Romeo (2012)


Christmas Song (2012) - TM


The Jumping Rocks (2012)
stars as Barbara


Let the Game Begin (2011)
stars as Angela


CSI: Miami InfoCSI: Miami (2011) - TV
stars as Agent Renee Locklear


The Perfect Student (2011) - TM
stars as Nicole Johnson


Secret Circle InfoSecret Circle (2011) - TV
stars as Dawn Chamberlain


The Devil's Teardrop (2010) - TM
stars as Margaret Lukas


You Lucky Dog (2010) - TM
stars as Lisa Rayborn


Time Jumper (2009) - TV
stars as Charity Vyle


Family Gathering (2009) - TM
stars as Lisa Rayborn


Impact (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Maddie Rhodes


American Bully (2009)
stars as Carol Mills


Eli Stone InfoEli Stone (2008) - TV
stars as Taylor Wethersby


Deception InfoDeception (2008) aka The List
stars as Simone Wilkinson


Would Be Kings (2008) - TV


Widow on the Hill (2005) - TM
stars as Linda Dupree Cavanaugh


Commander in Chief (2005) - TV
stars as Jayne Murray


Species III (2004) - VI
stars as Eve


The Whole Ten Yards InfoThe Whole Ten Yards (2004)
stars as Cynthia


Power and Beauty (2002) - TM
stars as Judy Exner


She Spies (2002) - TV
stars as Cassie McBain


Riders (2002) aka Team Riders
stars as Karen


Ghosts of Mars (2001) aka John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars
stars as Melanie Ballard


A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun (2001)
stars as 5 O'Clock Girl


Kevin of the North (2001) aka Chilly Dogs
stars as Bonnie Livengood


It Had to Be You (2000)
stars as Anna Penn


The Whole Nine Yards (2000) aka Nouveau voisin, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Cynthia Tudeski


Jason and the Argonauts (2000) - TM
stars as Hypsipyle


Bounce (2000)
stars as Mimi Prager


Second Skin (2000)
stars as Crystal Ball


A Better Way to Die (2000)
stars as Kelly


Caracara (1999) - TM aka The Last Witness
stars as Rachel Sutherland


Standoff (1998)
stars as Mary


Species II (1998)
stars as Eve


Bela Donna (1998) aka White Dunes
stars as Donna


Dog Park (1998) aka Réservé aux chiens (Canada: French title)
stars as Lorna


Kill You Twice (1998)


Adrenalin: Fear the Rush (1996) aka Adrenalin
stars as Delon


Maximum Risk (1996) aka The Exchange
stars as Alex Minetti


Species (1995)
stars as Sil


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015