Home > Celebrity > M > Muhammad Ali > Muhammad Ali Profile

Muhammad Ali Profile

Muhammad Ali

Profile


Famous as :

Boxer

Birth Name :

Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.

Birth Date :

January 17, 1942

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Won the World Heavyweight Boxing championship for three times

Muhammad Ali Claim to Fame


Famous as

Boxer

Popular for

Won the World Heavyweight Boxing championship for three times

Muhammad Ali Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cassius Marcellus Clay Jr.

Birth Date

January 17, 1942

Birth Place

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Muhammad Ali Family


Father

Cassius Marcellus Clay Sr. (1912 - 1990)

Mother

Odessa O'Grady Clay (1917 - 1994)

Brother

Rahman Ali (heavyweight boxer, b. 18-Jul-43)

Spouse

Sonji Roi (waitress, 14-Aug-64 - 10-Jan-66), Khalilah Ali (17-Aug-67 - 1977), Veronica Porche (June 19, 1977 - July 1986), Yolanda Williams (since 19-Nov-86)

Son

Muhammad Ali Jr. (b. 1972), Asaad (adopted)

Daughter

Maryum (b. 1968), Jamilla & Rasheeda (twins, b. 1970), Hana, Laila Ali (athlete, b. 30-Des-77), Miya, Khaliah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Muhammad Ali Pictures


The 12th Annual Keep Memory Alive Foundation Power of Love charity gala
The Official Opening of The 50th WBC Convention
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 5th Street Gym Reopening
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 5th Street Gym Reopening
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 5th Street Gym Reopening
The Opening Ceremony of The London 2012 Olympic Games
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 5th Street Gym Reopening
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 5th Street Gym Reopening
The Ribbon Cutting Ceremony for The 5th Street Gym Reopening