Home > Celebrity > M > Morris Chestnut > Morris Chestnut Filmography

Morris Chestnut Filmography

Morris Chestnut

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Morris L. Chestnut

Birth Date :

January 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Cerritos, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Baker in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)
When the Bough Breaks InfoWhen the Bough Breaks (2016)


The Best Man Wedding InfoThe Best Man Wedding (2016)
stars as Lance Sullivan


Bus 757 InfoBus 757 (2015) aka "Bus 657"


The Perfect Guy InfoThe Perfect Guy (2015)


Legends InfoLegends (2014) - TV
stars as Tony Rice


Nurse Jackie InfoNurse Jackie (2013) - TV
stars as Dr. Ike Prentiss


The Call InfoThe Call (2013) aka "The Hive"
stars as Officer Paul Phillips


Kick-Ass 2 InfoKick-Ass 2 (2013)
stars as Sergeant Marcus Williams


Identity Thief InfoIdentity Thief (2013)
stars as Boston Police Detective


The Best Man Holiday InfoThe Best Man Holiday (2013) aka "The Best Man 2"
stars as Lance Sullivan


Think Like a Man InfoThink Like a Man (2012)
stars as James


American Horror Story InfoAmerican Horror Story (2011) - TV
stars as Luke


V InfoV (2010) - TV
stars as Ryan Nichols


Not Easily Broken InfoNot Easily Broken (2009)
stars as Dave Johnson


Love in the Nick of Tyme (2009) - VI
stars as Marcelles Wynters


The Prince of Motor City (2008) - TM
stars as Leo Moore


The Perfect Holiday InfoThe Perfect Holiday (2007)
stars as Benjamin Armstrong


The Game Plan InfoThe Game Plan (2007)
stars as Travis Sanders


Dante (2005)
stars as Dante


The Cave InfoThe Cave (2005)
stars as Top Buchanan


Ladder 49 InfoLadder 49 (2004)
stars as Tommy Drake


Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid InfoAnacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004) aka Anacondas 2: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
stars as Gordon Mitchell


Breakin' All the Rules InfoBreakin' All the Rules (2004)
stars as Evan Fields


Confidence InfoConfidence (2003) aka Confidence: After Dark
stars as Travis


Half Past Dead (2002) aka Halbtot - Half Past Dead (Germany)
stars as 49er One / Donald Robert Johnson


Like Mike (2002)
stars as Tracey Reynolds


The Brothers (2001)
stars as Jackson Smith


Two Can Play That Game (2001)
stars as Keith Fenton


Scenes of the Crime (2001)
stars as Ray


The Killing Yard (2001) - TM
stars as Shango


ER InfoER (2000) - TV
stars as ICU Nurse Frank 'Rambo' Bacon


The Best Man (1999)
stars as Lance Sullivan


G.I. Jane (1997)
stars as McCool


Firehouse (1997) - TM
stars as Andre


C-16: FBI (1997) - TV
stars as Mal Robinson


Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995) aka Under Siege 2
stars as Bobby Zachs


The Inkwell (1994) aka No Ordinary Summer
stars as Harold Lee


Living Single (1994) - TV aka My Girls
stars as Hamilton Brown


The Ernest Green Story (1993) - TM
stars as Ernest (Brother) Green


Out All Night (1992) - TV
stars as Jeff Carswell


In the Line of Duty: Street War (1992) - TM aka Urban Crossfire
stars as Prince Franklin


The Last Boy Scout (1991)
stars as Locker Room Kid


Boyz n the Hood (1991) aka Boys in the Hood
stars as Ricky Baker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Out and About in Paris
Nov 24, 2014
Taylor Swift
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Nov 23, 2014