Home > Celebrity > M > Morris Chestnut > Morris Chestnut Profile

Morris Chestnut Profile

Morris Chestnut

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Morris L. Chestnut

Birth Date :

January 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Cerritos, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Baker in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)

Morris Chestnut Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ricky Baker in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)

Morris Chestnut Personal Fact


Birth Name

Morris L. Chestnut

Birth Date

January 01, 1969

Birth Place

Cerritos, California, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Richard Gahr High School in 1986
  • Graduated from California State University, Northridge, Finance and Drama
  • Graduated from Crossroads Academy, Los Angeles, California

Morris Chestnut Family


Father

Morris Chestnut Sr

Mother

Shirley

Spouse

Pam Byse (since 1995)

Son

Grant Chestnut

Daughter

Paige Chestnut

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Morris Chestnut Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief
Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief
The 10th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards - Arrivals
Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of The Call
Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour
Chicago Screening of The Call
Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of The Call