Home > Celebrity > M > Morris Chestnut > Morris Chestnut Awards

Morris Chestnut Awards

Morris Chestnut

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Morris L. Chestnut

Birth Date :

January 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Cerritos, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Baker in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)

Black Reel Awards


2002

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Network/Cable - Best Actor for The Killing Yard (2001) (TM)

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Nurse Jackie (2009) (TV)

2014

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture for The Best Man Holiday (2013)

2000

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture for The Best Man (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Morris Chestnut Pictures


The 10th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards - Arrivals
Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief
Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Call
People's Choice Awards 2010
People's Choice Awards 2010
Los Angeles Premiere of The Call