Home > Celebrity > M > Morgan Freeman > Morgan Freeman Profile

Morgan Freeman Profile

Morgan Freeman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr.

Birth Date :

June 01, 1937

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fast Black in "Street Smart" (1987)

Morgan Freeman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Fast Black in "Street Smart" (1987)

Morgan Freeman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Morgan Porterfield Freeman Jr.

Birth Date

June 01, 1937

Birth Place

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Los Angeles City College
  • Attended Pasadena Playhouse in Pasadena, California

Morgan Freeman Family


Father

Morgan Porterfield Freeman, Sr. (d. 1961)

Mother

Mayme Edna Freeman (nee Revere)

Spouse

Jeanette Adair Bradshaw (22-Oct-67 - 1979), Myrna Colley-Lee (16-Jun-84 - 2007)

Relation

Loletha Adkins

Son

Saifoulaye, Alfonso Freeman (actor, b. 13-Sept-59)

Daughter

Deena Freeman (adopted), Morgana Freeman

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Morgan Freeman Pictures


Morgan Freeman Is Awarded with The Gene Siskel Film Center Renaissance Award
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Last Vegas New York Premiere
The Last Vegas New York Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
Morgan Freeman Is Awarded with The Gene Siskel Film Center Renaissance Award
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
Morgan Freeman Is Awarded with The Gene Siskel Film Center Renaissance Award