Home > Celebrity > M > Miranda Lambert > Miranda Lambert Profile

Miranda Lambert Profile

Miranda Lambert

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Miranda Leigh Lambert

Birth Date :

November 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Longview, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Kerosene" (2005)

Miranda Lambert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Album "Kerosene" (2005)

Miranda Lambert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Miranda Leigh Lambert

Birth Date

November 10, 1983

Birth Place

Longview, Texas, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Miranda Lambert Family


Father

Rick Lambert

Mother

Bev Lambert

Brother

Luke (younger)

Spouse

Blake Shelton (country music singer, 14-May-2011 - Jul-15)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Miranda Lambert Pictures


50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Press Room
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals