Home > Celebrity > M > Mimi Rogers > Mimi Rogers Profile

Mimi Rogers Profile

Mimi Rogers

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Miriam Spickler

Birth Date :

January 27, 1956

Birth Place :

Coral Gables, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claire Gregory in "Someone To Watch Over Me" (1987)

Mimi Rogers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Claire Gregory in "Someone To Watch Over Me" (1987)

Mimi Rogers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Miriam Spickler

Birth Date

January 27, 1956

Birth Place

Coral Gables, Florida, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Mimi Rogers Family


Father

Philip J. Spickler

Spouse

James Rogers (21-Aug-76 - 25-Sep-80), Tom Cruise (actor, 9-May-87 - 4-Feb-90), Chris Ciaffa (producer, since 20-Mar-03)

Relation

Ed Marinaro, Tom Selleck, Bobby Shriver

Son

Charlie Rogers-Ciaffa (b. 30-Jul-01)

Daughter

Lucy Julia Rogers-Ciaffa (b. 20-Nov-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mimi Rogers Pictures


The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals
"Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience" World Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere Of "Unstoppable"
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere