Home > Celebrity > M > Milla Jovovich > Milla Jovovich Profile

Milla Jovovich Profile

Milla Jovovich

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Militza Jovovich

Birth Date :

December 17, 1975

Birth Place :

Kiev, Ukraine

Claim to fame :

As Lilli Hargrave in "Return to the Blue Lagoon" (1991)

Milla Jovovich Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lilli Hargrave in "Return to the Blue Lagoon" (1991)

Milla Jovovich Personal Fact


Birth Name

Militza Jovovich

Birth Date

December 17, 1975

Birth Place

Kiev, Ukraine

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Bluish-green

Milla Jovovich Family


Father

Bogdanovitch Jovovic

Mother

Galina Loginova

Brother

Marco Jovovich (half, b. 1988)

Spouse

Shawn Andrews (actor, 2-Oct-92 - 25-Nov-92), Luc Besson (film director, 14-Dec-97 - 12-Jun-99), Paul W. S. Anderson (film director, since 22-Aug-09)

Relation

John Frusciante (RHCP guitarist, 2000), Stephen Dorff (actor), Stuart Zender (Jamiroquai ex-bassist), Hidetoshi Nakata (soccer star)

Daughter

Ever Gabo Anderson (b. 3-Nov-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Milla Jovovich Pictures


71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals